St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the World Orienteering
Championships
|
|
1987,FRA
|
1989,SWE
|
1991,CZE
|
1993,USA
|
1995,GER
|
1997,NOR
|
1999,SCO
|
2001,FIN
|
2003,SUI
|
2004,SWE
|
2005,JPN
|
2006,DEN
|
2007,UKR
|
C
| R
|
C
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
Nadezhda Levicheva |
24 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vladimir Alexeyev |
11 | 5 |
7 | 4 |
4 | 21 | 5 |
29 | 24 | 5 |
9 | 16 | 8 |
22 | 19 | 4 |
|
|
|
- | 21 | - | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ilya Gusev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 26 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandra Voytenko (Papkova) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | B16 | - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oleg Anuchkin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | Q18 | - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mikhail Mamleyev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 49 | 4 |
22 | 27 | - |
28 | 23 | 6 | 4 |
5 | - | 5 | 5 |
- | 21 | 15 | 2 |
|
|
|
|
12 | 8 | - | 13 |
8 | Q17 | 8 | 12 |
Marina Libo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q41 | - | 28 | - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Detkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 29 | - | - |
|
|
|
|
- | - | 13 | - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | Q18 | 35 | - |
Dmitry Tsvetkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DSQ | Q19 | - | - |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
Comments :
|
Russian (in 1987-1991 Soviet) national team participates in tne World Foot-Orienteering
Champiohships only since 1987.
Daniel Gutman, a former pupil of one of Leningrad Children Sportschools, took part
in WOC 1997-1999 as a member of Israel National team making follow results :
1997 - Classic-Qual-DSQ, Short-Qual-DSQ, Relay-DNS;
1999 - Classic-Qual-56, Short-Qual-23, Relay-DNF.
Mikhail Mamleyev runs for Italy since 2006.
|
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the European Orienteering
Championships
|
|
2000,UKR
|
2002,HUN
|
2004,DEN
|
2008,LAT
|
C
| M
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
SS
| C
| M
| R
|
Mikhail Mamleyev |
23 | 19 | 10 |
dsq | 1 | 9 | 7 |
- | 12 | 17 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
Vladimir Alexeyev |
35 | 60 | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Natalia Libo |
44 | 37 | 18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Detkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 | 29 | 13 | 5 |
34 | - | 11 | 8 |
Dmitry Tsvetkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 1 | 24 | 1 |
|
| | |
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the World Ski-Orienteering
Championships
|
|
1988,FIN
|
1990,SWE
|
1994,ITA
|
1996,NOR
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
Alexander Levichev |
17 | - | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nadezhda Levicheva |
15 | 13 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Svetlana Berezina |
20 | - | - |
14 | 13 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ekaterina Petrova |
- | 12 | - |
16 | 17 | 4 |
11 | 8 | 4 |
15 | 14 | 2 |
|
| | |
Comments :
|
Russian (in 1988-1990 Soviet) national team participates in the World
Ski-Orienteering Champiohships since 1988. In 1992 and since 1998
there were no representatives of our region there.
Oksana Isavnina, a former St.Petersburg University student (1988-1995)
took part in WSOC-1998 marked 30 result in short distance.
|
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the World MTBO-Orienteering
Championships
|
|
2006,FIN
|
2007,CZE
|
L
| M
| R
|
L
| M
| S
| R
|
Alexey Budkin |
21 | 50 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
Igor Bondarenko |
42 | 41 | - |
|
|
|
|
Ekaterina Illarionova |
|
|
|
31 | 50 | - | DSQ |
|
| | |
Comments :
|
Russian national team participates in all the World
MTBO-Orienteering Champiohships since 2002. Before 2006
there were no representatives of our region there.
|
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the Junior World Orienteering
Championships
|
|
1991,GER
|
1992,FIN
|
1993,ITA
|
1994,POL
|
1995,DEN
|
1996,ROM
|
1997,BEL
|
1998,FRA
|
1999,BUL
|
2000,CZE
|
2001,HUN
|
2002,ESP
|
2003,EST
|
2004,POL
|
2007,AUS
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
Elena Markovkina |
16 | 30 | 5 |
56 | B? | ? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Dobretsov |
|
|
|
78 | 46 | 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irina Stepanova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 | B13 | 4 |
39 | 18 | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irina Volkova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 | 15 | 19 |
40 | 27 | 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 | 27 | 19 |
39 | 24 | 21 |
|
|
|
72 | 9 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mikhail Mamleyev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 | B1 | 1 |
2 | 3 | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexey Borevich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 | 69 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anastasia Plodovitova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 | 40 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marina Libo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 | 23 | ? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Natalia Libo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
B11 | 50 | ? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Detkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 | 28 | 12 |
4 | 2 | dsq |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dmitry Somov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 | 54 | 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nikolay Malyshev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 | B21 | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yana Fershalova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | 23 | 12 |
36 | 11 | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Natalia Rezvova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 | 15 | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dmitry Tsvetkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 | 12 | dsq |
1 | 33 | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yana Fomenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 | 28 | 28 |
|
|
|
|
Yury Kirianov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 | 38 | 44 | 10 |
|
| | |
Comments :
|
Russian (in 1990-1991 - Soviet) national team participates in all the Junior
World Orienteering Champiohships - since 1990 (in 1990 in Sweden, in 2005
in Switzerland and in 2006 in Lithuania there were no our representatives there).
|
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the Junior World Ski-Orienteering
Championships
|
|
1999,BUL
|
2001,ITA
|
2002,CZE
|
2003,RUS
|
2007,AUT
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
Ekaterina Sharapova |
13 | 10 | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yana Fershalova |
|
|
|
5 | 10 | 8 |
4 | 7 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denis Ibragimov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 | 5 | 1 |
|
|
|
|
Alexander Kirillov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 | - | 6 |
|
|
|
|
Andrey Bazhenov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 4 | 6 | 5 |
|
| | |
Comments :
|
Russian national team participates in all the Junior World Ski-Orienteering
Champiohships - since 1994. In 1994-1998, 2000, 2004-2006 and 2008 there were
no representatives of St.Petersburg there.
|
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the World University Orienteering
Championships
|
|
1978,FIN
|
1982,CZE
|
1986,HUN
|
1992,SCO
|
1996,HUN
|
1998,NOR
|
2000,FRA
|
2006,SVK
|
C
| R
|
C
| R
|
C
| R
|
C
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| S
| R
|
C
| M
| SS
| R
|
Irina Stepanova |
11 | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nadezhda Levicheva |
32 | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Svetlana Berezina |
|
|
33 | dsq |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Svetlana Sokolova |
|
|
|
|
37 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Igor Kunitsky |
|
|
|
|
45 | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandra Papkova (Voytenko) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexey Borevich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 23 | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- | 30 | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dmitry Timokhin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 | 12 | 3 |
|
|
|
|
Sergey Detkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 | 18 | 3 |
|
|
|
|
Yana Fershalova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 | - | - | 6 |
|
| | |
Comments :
|
Russian (in 1978-1990 Soviet) national team participates in the World University
Orienteering Champiohships since 1978. In 1988-1990, 1994 and 2002-2004
there were no representatives of our region there.
|
St.Petersburg orienteers -
participants of the World Military Orienteering
Championships
|
|
1993, HUN
|
1994, POL
|
1995, FIN
|
1996, RUS
|
1997, ESP
|
1998, SUI
|
1999, CRO
|
2000, NOR
|
2001, POR
|
2002, AUT
|
2003, LTU
|
2004, NED
|
2006, BRA
|
2007, CRO
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
Ind
| R
|
M
| C
| R
|
M
| C
| R
|
M
| C
| R
|
Oleg Anuchkin |
9 | 3 |
14 | 2 |
20 | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Igor Gorbatenkov |
28 | 14 |
|
|
|
|
? | 2 |
? | 4 |
? | 3 |
? | 4 |
35 | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vladimir Alexeyev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | 1 |
|
|
? | 3 |
? | 4 |
16 | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mikhail Mamleyev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | 2 |
? | 4 |
? | 3 |
6 | 1 |
5 | 1 |
1 | 1 |
1 | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandra Voytenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 | ? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergey Detkov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 | 7 |
|
|
36 | 5 |
46 | 11 | 10 |
44 | 39 | - |
29 | 14 | 10 |
|
| | |
Comments :
|
World Military Orienteering Championships organized by CISM take place
every year since 1965. Soviet Army team participated there only once - in 1991.
Russian Army team participates in the CISM Orienteering Championships since 1993.
In 1991 in Sweden and in 2005 in Finland there were no representatives
of our region there.
|